12 Month Marriage Visa

12 Month Marriage Visa

Once you are married in Thailand and you have registered your marriage you do have the option of extending your Thai marriage visa in Thailand for 12 months. We have explained the multiple entry marriage visa on this website however the process for a 12 month visa has now become easier. These are the basics for the 12 month marriage visa where you don’t ever need to leave Thailand again – not even for a visa run.

Continue reading