12 Month Marriage Visa

12 Month Marriage Visa

Once you are married in Thailand and you have registered your marriage you do have the option of extending your Thai marriage visa in Thailand for 12 months. We have explained the multiple entry marriage visa on this website however the process for a 12 month visa has now become easier. These are the basics for the 12 month marriage visa where you don’t ever need to leave Thailand again – not even for a visa run.

Continue reading

UK Student Visa

UK Student Visa

If you have a Thai wife or fiancee or child you can send them to the UK for a better education. Many Thai’s today send their children abroad for education as the foreign education is held in high regard in Thailand.

Continue reading